UNOFFICAL RESULTS

*** All results are unofficial until certified by the Election Commission ***


ElectionSummary
Election Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:43:45 PM Field11 Election Date: 5/3/2022 EMS   Washington County, Tennessee 2022 Primary Election TNWASP22 5/3/2022   E- # OF Election Day 5902 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 23 A- # OF Paper Absentee 480 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 23 6723 W- # OF Walk-In Early Voting # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 13105 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 15.24% # OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED: 105  REGISTERED VOTERS: 86001 # OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED: 105
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,408 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part I Dist 1
4238 344 4793 9375 99.65% J. Eddie Lauderback
19 0 14 33 0.35% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,161 (R) Circuit Court Judge Part II Dist 1
1570 158 1781 3509 31.44% Lois Bunton-Shults-Davis
3431 245 3960 7636 68.42% Suzanne Cook
9 0 7 16 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,883 (R) Chancellor Dist 1
4414 356 5076 9846 99.63% John C. Rambo
20 0 17 37 0.37% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,610 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part I Dist 1
4286 349 4948 9583 99.72% Lisa Nidiffer Rice
17 2 8 27 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,278 (R) Criminal Court Judge Part II Dist 1
4170 334 4761 9265 99.86% Stacy L. Street
7 0 6 13 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,153 (R) District Attorney General Dist 1
4148 327 4652 9127 99.72% Steve Finney
16 1 9 26 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,088 (R) Public Defender Dist 1
4109 333 4633 9075 99.86% Jeff Kelly
8 0 5 13 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,344 (R) County Mayor
2651 239 3513 6403 51.87% Joe Grandy
2907 189 2823 5919 47.95% Robert H. (Robbie) Tester
11 1 10 22 0.18% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 976 (R) County Commissioner Dist 1
236 5 172 413 42.32% Isaac Moore
284 13 262 559 57.27% Richard Tucker
3 0 1 4 0.41% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,162 (R) County Commissioner Dist 2
232 22 217 471 40.53% Jason Day
328 20 339 687 59.12% Marty Johnson
2 0 2 4 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,048 (R) County Commissioner Dist 3
392 28 623 1043 99.52% Jerome K Fitzgerald
1 0 4 5 0.48% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,062 (R) County Commissioner Dist 4
224 24 293 541 50.94% Josh Edens
234 10 275 519 48.87% Todd Hensley
0 0 2 2 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 619 (R) County Commissioner Dist 5
268 11 337 616 99.52% Bryan Davenport
2 0 1 3 0.48% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 588 (R) County Commissioner Dist 6
279 12 295 586 99.66% Greg Matherly
2 0 0 2 0.34% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 866 (R) County Commissioner Dist 7
370 51 445 866 100.00% Larry England
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 549 (R) County Commissioner Dist 8
271 19 255 545 99.27% Freddie Malone
3 0 1 4 0.73% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 316 (R) County Commissioner Dist 9
140 19 156 315 99.68% Suzy Williams
0 0 1 1 0.32% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 246 (R) County Commissioner Dist 10
88 10 141 239 97.15% David Tomita
3 0 4 7 2.85% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10 (R) County Commissioner Dist 11
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 7 10 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 484 (R) County Commissioner Dist 12
61 9 59 129 26.65% Larry N. Grogan
187 17 151 355 73.35% Lewis Wexler Jr.
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 398 (R) County Commissioner Dist 13
170 14 211 395 99.25% Kenneth "Kenny" Huffine
2 0 1 3 0.75% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 638 (R) County Commissioner Dist 14
317 28 291 636 99.69% Jim Wheeler
0 0 2 2 0.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,383 (R) County Commissioner Dist 15
345 28 595 968 69.99% Ben Carder
188 7 218 413 29.86% Mark Rice
1 0 1 2 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,350 (R) County Trustee
4597 347 5390 10334 99.85% Rick Storey
8 2 6 16 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,499 (R) General Sessions Judge Part I
1669 118 1744 3531 33.63% Todd Hull
3011 260 3686 6957 66.26% Robert G. Lincoln
6 1 4 11 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,359 (R) General Sessions Judge Part II
2947 270 3473 6690 64.58% Janet Vest Hardin
1649 97 1914 3660 35.33% Joshua P. Sutherland, III
5 0 4 9 0.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,538 (R) General Sessions Judge Part III
2492 193 2769 5454 47.27% Johnathan A. Minga
1391 90 1768 3249 28.16% Michael Rasnake
1256 111 1464 2831 24.54% Stephanie Sherwood
3 0 1 4 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,459 (R) Sheriff
1039 111 1125 2275 18.26% Leighta Laitinen
3889 274 4620 8783 70.50% Keith Sexton
660 44 688 1392 11.17% Michael Templeton
4 0 5 9 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,425 (R) Circuit Court Clerk
4201 339 4865 9405 99.79% Brenda Downes
12 0 8 20 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,720 (R) County Clerk
1330 97 1439 2866 24.45% Danny Edens
3862 312 4678 8852 75.53% Cheryl Storey
2 0 0 2 0.02% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,925 (R) Register of Deeds
4429 345 5143 9917 99.92% Teresa H. Bowman
7 0 1 8 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 8,028 (R) County SB District 1
606 54 750 1410 17.56% Kerrie Aistrop
769 54 833 1656 20.63% Annette Buchanan
766 61 771 1598 19.91% Cody Day
787 62 779 1628 20.28% Keith Ervin
802 68 854 1724 21.47% Vince Walters
4 0 5 9 0.11% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
1 0 2 3 0.04% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 3,481 (R) County SB District 3
821 97 945 1863 53.52% David Hammond
686 82 760 1528 43.90% Gregg Huddlestone
42 1 39 82 2.36% Write-In
3 1 0 4 0.11% Write-In
3 0 1 4 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,403 (R) County Constable District 1
1164 90 1130 2384 99.21% Andy Register
10 0 9 19 0.79% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part I Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
6 2 8 16 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11 (D) Circuit Court Judge Part II Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
5 1 5 11 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6 (D) Chancellor Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 1 4 6 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part I Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 4 7 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6 (D) Criminal Court Judge Part II Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 1 2 6 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6 (D) District Attorney General Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 1 2 6 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5 (D) Public Defender Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 2 5 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 181 (D) County Mayor
68 0 90 158 87.29% No Candidate Qualified
12 1 10 23 12.71% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 1 1 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 4
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 5
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 6
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 1 0 1 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 7
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1 (D) County Commissioner Dist 8
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 0 1 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 9
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6 (D) County Commissioner Dist 10
2 2 2 6 100.00% Ben Putland
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 46 (D) County Commissioner Dist 11
28 2 16 46 100.00% Jodi Jones
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 12
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2 (D) County Commissioner Dist 13
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 1 2 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 14
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 0 (D) County Commissioner Dist 15
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6 (D) County Trustee
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
2 1 3 6 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9 (D) General Sessions Judge Part I
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
4 1 4 9 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10 (D) General Sessions Judge Part II
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
5 1 4 10 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9 (D) General Sessions Judge Part III
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
6 1 2 9 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16 (D) Sheriff
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
10 1 5 16 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7 (D) Circuit Court Clerk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 1 3 7 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11 (D) County Clerk
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
5 2 4 11 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9 (D) Register of Deeds
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 1 5 9 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 5 (D) County SB District 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 4 5 100.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 11 (D) County SB District 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
3 1 2 6 54.55% Write-In
1 1 0 2 18.18% Write-In
1 1 1 3 27.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 4 (D) County Constable District 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
1 0 3 4 100.00% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 5/3/2022 - 9:43:46 PM 2022 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/3/2022] Page 1 of 1