Elected Officials Representing Washington County, Tennessee

 

 

JOE BIDEN (D) – PRESIDENT (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

DIANA HARSHBARGER (R) – 1ST DISTRICT U.S. REPRESENTATIVE (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

BILL HAGERTY (R) – U.S. SENATOR (TERM EXPIRES 2026)

MARSHA BLACKBURN (R) – U.S. SENATOR (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

BILL LEE (R) – GOVERNOR (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

RUSTY CROWE (R) – 3RD DISTRICT STATE SENATOR (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

TIM HICKS (R) – 6TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

REBECCA ALEXANDER (R) – 7TH DISTRICT STATE REPRESENTATIVE (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

TERM EXPIRES 2022

TODD FOWLER – REPUBLICAN PARTY COMMITTEEMAN

ANITA TAYLOR – REPUBLICAN PARTY COMMITTEEWOMAN

JEFF CLARK – DEMOCRATIC PARTY COMMITTEEMAN

DEBBIE HARLEY-MCCLASKEY – DEMOCRACTIC PARTY COMMITTEEWOMAN

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THE TENNESSEE STATE EXECUTIVE COMMITTIES – VISIT:
REPUBLICAN: https://www.tngop.org/state-executive-committee
DEMOCRATIC: https://tndp.org/executive-committee/

TERM FOR ALL OFFICES EXCEPT ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY  EXPIRE 2022

JOE GRANDY (R) – MAYOR

SCOTT BUCKINGHAM (R) – ASSESSOR OF PROPERTY (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

RICK STOREY (R) – TRUSTEE

KEITH SEXTON (R) – SHERIFF (APPOINTED INTERIM)

KATHY STOREY (R) – COUNTY CLERK

TERESA BOWMAN (R) – REGISTER OF DEEDS

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON WASHINTON COUNTY GOVERNMENT AND CONTACT INFORMATION – VISIT:  https://www.washingtoncountytn.org/

TERM EXPIRES 2022

STEVE LIGHT (R) – DISTRICT 1

KENT HARRIS (R) – DISTRICT 2

JEROME FITZGERALD (R) – DISTRICT 3

DANNY EDENS (R) – DISTRICT 4

BRYAN DAVENPORT (R) – DISTRICT 5

GREG MATHERLY (R) – DISTRICT 6

LARRY CATE (R) – DISTRICT 7 (APPOINTED)

FREDDIE MALONE (R) – DISTRICT 8

SUZY WILLIAMS (R) – DISTRICT 9

PHIL CARRIGER (R) – DISTRICT 10

JODI JONES (D) – DISTRICT 11

ROBBIE TESTER (R) – DISTRICT 12

KENNETH HUFFINE (R) – DISTRICT 13

JIM WHEELER (R) – DISTRICT 14

VACANT () – DISTRICT 15

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON COUNTY COMMISSIONERS AND CONTACT INFORMATION – VISIT: https://www.washingtoncountytn.org/208/County-Commission

JOE WISE – MAYOR (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

JENNY BROCK – COMMISSIONER (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

JOHN HUNTER – COMMISSIONER (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

TODD FOWLER – COMMISSIONER (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

AARON MURPHY – COMMISSIONER (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THE JOHNSON CITY COMMISSION AND CONTACT INFORMATION – VISIT: https://johnsoncitytn.civicweb.net/portal/members.aspx?id=10

CHUCK VEST – MAYOR (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

STEPHEN CALLAHAN – ALDERMAN (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

VIRGINIA CAUSEY – ALDERWOMAN (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

TERRY COUNTERMINE – ALDERMAN (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

ADAM DICKSON – ALDERMAN (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE JONESBOROUGH BOARD OF MAYOR AND ALDERMEN – VISIT: https://www.jonesboroughtn.org/government/town-leadership/

1ST AND 3RD DISTRICT TERM EXPIRES 2022
2ND DISTRICT TERM EXPIRES 2024

KEITH ERVIN – DISTRICT 1

JASON DAY – DISTRICT 1

ANNETTE BUCHANAN – DISTRICT 1

MIKE MASTERS – DISTRICT 2

WHITNEY RIDDLE – DISTRICT 2

MARY BETH DELLINGER – DISTRICT 2

CHAD FLEENOR – DISTRICT 3

DAVID L HAMMOND – DISTRICT 3

MITCH MEREDITH – DISTRICT 3

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE WASHINGTON COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD AND CONTACT INFORMATION – VISIT: https://www.wcde.org/site/Default.aspx?PageID=234

TOM HAGER JR – TERM EXPIRES 2022

KATHY HALL – TERM EXPIRES 2022

MICHELLE TREECE – TERM EXPIRES 2022

ROBERT WILLIAMS – TERM EXPIRES 2022

HERB GREENLEE – TERM EXPIRES 2024

BETH SIMPSON – TERM EXPIRES 2024

GINGER CARTER – TERM EXPIRES 2024

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THE JOHNSON CITY SCHOOL BOARD – VISIT:  https://www.jcschools.org/board

BRENDA DOWNES (R) – CIRCUIT COURT CLERK (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

ROBERT LINCOLN (R) – GENERAL SESSIONS COURT JUDGE PART 1 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

JANET VEST HARDIN (R) – GENERAL SESSIONS COURT JUDGE PART 2 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

DON ARNOLD – GENERAL SESSIONS COURT JUDGE PART 3 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

SHARON GREEN (I) – JUVENILE JUDGE (JOHNSON CITY) (TERM EXPIRES 2026)

1ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT (WASHINGTON, CARTER, JOHNSON, AND UNICOI COUNTIES)

JOHN RAMBO (R)- CHANCELLOR (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

JEFF C KELLEY (R) – PUBLIC DEFENDER (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

J. EDDIE LAUDERBACK (R) – CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART 1 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

JEAN STANLEY – CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE PART 2 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

LISA RICE (R) – CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE PART 1 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

STACY STREET (R) – CRIMINAL COURT JUDGE PART 2 (TERM EXPIRES 2022)

JOHN M GOERGEN (I) – JUVENILE COURT CLERK (TERM EXPIRES 2024)

 

FOR MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE 1ST JUDICIAL DISTRICT – VISIT: https://www.washingtoncountytn.org/282/First-Judicial-District

TERM EXPIRES 2024

JOHN E. PHILLIPS – DISTRICT 1

KENNETH D. PHILLIPS – DISTRICT 1

VACANT – DISTRICT 1

RICKY GILLENWATER – DISTRICT 2

MARK BACON – DISTRICT 2

DICKIE WINES – DISTRICT 2

SCOTTY CARRIER – DISTRICT 3

JOHN DANIEL – DISTRICT 3

RUSTY CHINOUTH – DISTRICT 3