UNOFFICAL RESULTS

*** All results are unofficial until certified by the Election Commission ***


ElectionSummary
Election Summary Report 8/6/2020 - 10:12:21 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/6/2020 EMS   Washington County, Tennessee 2020 State Primary and County General TNWASPG0 8/6/2020   E- # OF Election Day 8473 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 35 A- # OF Paper Absentee 3232 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 35 11142 W- # OF Walk-In Early Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 22847 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 28.15%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 81175
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A W TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18,827 (R) United States Senate
55 13 56 124 0.66% Clifford Adkins
132 78 149 359 1.91% Natisha Brooks
57 25 49 131 0.70% Byron Bush
12 10 33 55 0.29% Roy Dale Cope
10 10 11 31 0.16% Terry Dicus
18 4 35 57 0.30% Tom Emerson, Jr.
292 168 348 808 4.29% George S. Flinn, Jr.
3316 661 4492 8469 44.98% Bill Hagerty
76 23 83 182 0.97% Jon Henry
34 20 36 90 0.48% Kent A. Morrell
8 2 15 25 0.13% Glen L. Neal Jr.
12 11 23 46 0.24% John E. Osborne
12 6 22 40 0.21% Aaron L. Pettigrew
13 5 18 36 0.19% David Schuster
3009 846 4470 8325 44.22% Manny Sethi
24 8 17 49 0.26% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 19,118 (R) U.S. House District 1
173 24 129 326 1.71% Jay Adkins
8 4 7 19 0.10% Phil Arlinghaus
10 9 13 32 0.17% Richard Baker
5 4 11 20 0.10% Chance L. Cansler
348 103 651 1102 5.76% John Clark
1559 540 2246 4345 22.73% Rusty Crowe
1532 649 2381 4562 23.86% Steve Darden
56 13 60 129 0.67% Chad Fleenor
14 2 14 30 0.16% Robert D. Franklin
856 122 909 1887 9.87% Josh Gapp
1030 205 1418 2653 13.88% Diana Harshbarger
142 29 173 344 1.80% David B. Hawk
1222 233 1789 3244 16.97% Timothy Hill
18 2 4 24 0.13% Chuck Miller
26 13 43 82 0.43% Carter M. Quillen
155 17 133 305 1.60% Nichole Williams
10 1 3 14 0.07% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,431 (R) TN House District 6
2079 568 2764 5411 57.37% Tim Hicks
1429 325 2240 3994 42.35% Micah Van Huss
13 5 8 26 0.28% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 8,061 (R) TN House District 7
1797 605 2676 5078 62.99% Rebecca Keefauver Alexander
1144 294 1532 2970 36.84% Matthew Hill
6 2 5 13 0.16% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,110 (D) United States Senate
443 280 328 1051 33.79% Marquita Bradshaw
111 57 106 274 8.81% Gary G Davis
287 292 252 831 26.72% Robin Kimbrough
208 364 217 789 25.37% James Mackler
52 63 45 160 5.14% Mark Pickrell
0 1 4 5 0.16% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,060 (D) U.S. House District 1
318 273 311 902 29.48% Chris Rowe
121 84 125 330 10.78% Larry J. Smith
641 682 489 1812 59.22% Blair Walsingham
4 6 6 16 0.52% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,484 (D) TN House District 6
496 515 457 1468 98.92% Brad Batt
6 4 6 16 1.08% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 74 (D) TN House District 7
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
21 29 24 74 100.00% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,786 (D) State Executive Cmmttmn Dist 3
610 484 466 1560 55.99% Jeff Clark
381 429 396 1206 43.29% Mike K Hampton
7 6 7 20 0.72% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 18,336 Assessor of Property
6851 2098 9100 18049 98.43% (R) Scott Buckingham
152 28 107 287 1.57% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 19,323 School Board Member District 2
1235 597 2202 4034 20.88% Mary Beth Dellinger
1099 353 1803 3255 16.85% Todd Ganger
1244 291 1803 3338 17.27% Mike Masters
937 455 1699 3091 16.00% Carla B. McLain
537 285 719 1541 7.97% Selina Pendleton
1518 363 2138 4019 20.80% Whitney Riddle
17 3 10 30 0.16% Write-in
4 1 2 7 0.04% Write-in
3 1 4 8 0.04% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 5,861 Constable District 1
1483 360 1573 3416 58.28% (R) John E. Phillips
981 413 938 2332 39.79% (I) Kenneth D. Phillips
40 9 41 90 1.54% Write-in
10 5 2 17 0.29% Write-in
2 3 1 6 0.10% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 13,814 Constable District 2
2015 473 3026 5514 39.92% (R) Rick "Gilley" Gillenwater
1097 493 1600 3190 23.09% (I) Mark W Bacon
753 430 1145 2328 16.85% (I) James Winchester
905 416 1417 2738 19.82% (I) Dickie G Wines
14 9 6 29 0.21% Write-in
6 2 2 10 0.07% Write-in
2 1 2 5 0.04% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 11,708 Constable District 3
1724 593 2399 4716 40.28% (R) John M. Daniel
1218 655 1675 3548 30.30% (I) Scotty Carrier
1133 678 1573 3384 28.90% (I) Rusty Chinouth
20 5 18 43 0.37% Write-in
4 1 5 10 0.09% Write-in
3 1 3 7 0.06% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,183 Juvenile Court Clerk Johnson City
2787 1336 3032 7155 99.61% (I) John M Goergen
14 6 8 28 0.39% Write-in
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 16,869 Court of Appeals-West Div-McGee
4977 1783 6346 13106 77.69% Retain
1406 489 1868 3763 22.31% Replace
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/6/2020 - 10:12:21 PM 2020 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/6/2020] Page 1 of 1