UNOFFICAL RESULTS

*** All results are unofficial until certified by the Election Commission ***


ElectionSummary
Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 10:06:26 PM Field11 Election Date: 8/2/2018 EMS   Washington County, Tennessee 2018 State Primary and County General TNWASPG8 8/2/2018   E- # OF Election Day Votes 10508 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 35 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 8612 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 35 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 19120 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 25.48%  REGISTERED VOTERS: 75031
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,357 (R) Governor
2051 1535 0 3586 23.35% Diane Black
1402 1540 0 2942 19.16% Randy Boyd
1220 931 0 2151 14.01% Beth Harwell
3433 3039 0 6472 42.14% Bill Lee
14 18 0 32 0.21% Basil Marceaux Sr.
94 75 0 169 1.10% Kay White
1 4 0 5 0.03% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,567 (R) United States Senate
6103 5306 0 11409 84.09% Marsha Blackburn
1135 960 0 2095 15.44% Aaron L. Pettigrew
36 27 0 63 0.46% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,818 (R) US House District 1
557 421 0 978 6.60% Mickie Lou Banyas
307 320 0 627 4.23% James Brooks
1395 1009 0 2404 16.22% Todd A. McKinley
5618 5169 0 10787 72.80% Phil Roe
14 8 0 22 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,201 (R) Tennessee Senate District 3
7002 6120 0 13122 99.40% Rusty Crowe
50 29 0 79 0.60% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 7,550 (R) Tennessee House District 6
1450 1228 0 2678 35.47% Steve Darden
2523 2338 0 4861 64.38% Micah Van Huss
7 4 0 11 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 5,798 (R) Tennessee House District 7
3139 2529 0 5668 97.76% Matthew Hill
68 62 0 130 2.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,587 (R) State Exec Cmmttmn D 3
6249 5292 0 11541 99.60% Todd A. Fowler
28 18 0 46 0.40% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,067 (R) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 3
2733 2525 0 5258 43.57% Sharon Fletcher Boreing
2908 2687 0 5595 46.37% Anita Hodges Taylor
632 548 0 1180 9.78% Betty J. Ziesel
21 13 0 34 0.28% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,346 (D) Governor
1277 933 0 2210 66.05% Karl Dean
605 294 0 899 26.87% Craig Fitzhugh
159 63 0 222 6.63% Mezianne Vale Payne
11 4 0 15 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,413 (D) United States Senate
1843 1245 0 3088 90.48% Phil Bredesen
118 50 0 168 4.92% Gary Davis
115 37 0 152 4.45% John Wolfe
5 0 0 5 0.15% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 3,006 (D) US House District 1
1844 1140 0 2984 99.27% Marty Olsen
16 6 0 22 0.73% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 144 (D) Tennessee Senate District 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
102 42 0 144 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 53 (D) Tennessee House District 6
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
34 19 0 53 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,373 (D) Tennessee House District 7
853 511 0 1364 99.34% Nathan Farnor
7 2 0 9 0.66% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 93 (D) State Exec Cmmttmn D 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
63 30 0 93 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 2,724 (D) State Exec Cmmttwmn D 3
1667 1042 0 2709 99.45% Debbie McClaskey
7 8 0 15 0.55% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 13,404 District Atty General District 1
7460 5916 0 13376 99.79% (I) Kenneth C Baldwin
12 16 0 28 0.21% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 17,984 County Mayor
4877 4415 0 9292 51.67% (R) Joe Grandy
4941 3708 0 8649 48.09% (I) James W. Reeves
28 15 0 43 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,297 County Commissioner District 1
587 270 0 857 66.08% (R) Steven E Light
294 141 0 435 33.54% (I) Tracy Hicks
1 4 0 5 0.39% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,060 County Commissioner District 2
667 368 0 1035 97.64% (R) Kent Harris
15 10 0 25 2.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,566 County Commissioner District 3
518 569 0 1087 69.41% (R) Jerome K Fitzgerald
180 292 0 472 30.14% (I) Isaac Moore
4 3 0 7 0.45% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,262 County Commissioner District 4
573 429 0 1002 79.40% (R) Danny Edens
117 142 0 259 20.52% (I) Brandon Bates
1 0 0 1 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,065 County Commissioner District 5
527 528 0 1055 99.06% (R) Bryan Davenport
6 4 0 10 0.94% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,000 County Commissioner District 6
523 470 0 993 99.30% (R) Greg Matherly
5 2 0 7 0.70% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,405 County Commissioner District 7
378 346 0 724 51.53% (R) Larry England
371 308 0 679 48.33% (I) P. C. Snapp
1 1 0 2 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 952 County Commissioner District 8
302 259 0 561 58.93% (R) Freddie H. Malone
198 189 0 387 40.65% (I) Pat Collins
3 1 0 4 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,115 County Commissioner District 9
327 326 0 653 58.57% (R) Suzy Williams
282 179 0 461 41.35% (D) Dennis Prater
0 1 0 1 0.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 722 County Commissioner District 10
407 300 0 707 97.92% (R) Phillip R. Carriger
7 8 0 15 2.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 494 County Commissioner District 11
371 107 0 478 96.76% (D) Jodi Jones
7 9 0 16 3.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 545 County Commissioner District 12
323 210 0 533 97.80% (R) Robert "Robbie" Tester
8 4 0 12 2.20% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 730 County Commissioner District 13
419 304 0 723 99.04% (R) Gary McAllister
4 3 0 7 0.96% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,279 County Commissioner District 14
384 341 0 725 56.68% (R) Jim Wheeler
313 240 0 553 43.24% (I) Ralph J. Van Brocklin
0 1 0 1 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,410 County Commissioner District 15
632 765 0 1397 99.08% (R) Mike "Boots" Ford
4 9 0 13 0.92% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,491 County Trustee
7815 6557 0 14372 99.18% (R) Rick Storey
70 49 0 119 0.82% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,204 Sheriff
8122 6885 0 15007 98.70% (R) Ed Graybeal
122 75 0 197 1.30% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,106 Circuit Court Clerk
7648 6360 0 14008 99.31% (R) Brenda Downes
59 39 0 98 0.69% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 15,569 County Clerk
8431 7073 0 15504 99.58% (R) Kathy Storey
37 28 0 65 0.42% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,802 Register of Deeds
8024 6695 0 14719 99.44% (R) Teresa Bowman
43 40 0 83 0.56% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 10,352 School Board Member District 1
1334 837 0 2171 20.97% Kerrie Aistrop
1661 1033 0 2694 26.02% Annette Buchanan
1722 1160 0 2882 27.84% Jason Day
1525 1021 0 2546 24.59% Keith R Ervin
24 14 0 38 0.37% Write-In
8 4 0 12 0.12% Write-In
6 3 0 9 0.09% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 3         VOTES= 12,035 School Board Member District 3
1205 999 0 2204 18.31% Donald Feathers
1525 1287 0 2812 23.37% Chad Fleenor
1214 1209 0 2423 20.13% David Hammond
1041 841 0 1882 15.64% Trevor L. Knight
1373 1278 0 2651 22.03% Mitch Meredith
31 10 0 41 0.34% Write-In
8 5 0 13 0.11% Write-In
4 5 0 9 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 6,753 Juvenile Judge Johnson City
3821 2916 0 6737 99.76% Sharon M. Green
8 8 0 16 0.24% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 8/2/2018 - 10:06:26 PM 2018 State Primary and County General [Election Date: 8/2/2018] Page 1 of 1